Advisory Board to the Bishop

Superintendent Thomas Walker / Superintendent Nolen Phillip / Elder Jessie Jones

 

Administrative Assistants to the Bishop

Superintendent Herman Hayes -- 1st Assistant

Superintendent Donald Page    -- 2nd Assistant

Superintendent John Monk      -- 3rd Assistant / Properties

Superintendent Larry Ferguson -- Assistant to the Evangelist Department

Superintendent Jerry Pickens -- Chairman of Ordination

Superintendent Henry Liggins, Sr. - Chairman of Public Relations

 

Administrative Board

Elder Connell Muse – Jurisdictional Secretary                 

Elder Johnny Elliott – Chairman Council of Pastors and Elders 

Superintendent Recarto King - Chairman of Board of Superintendent

Jurisdiction First Lady – Madam Glenda R. Williams

Jurisdictional Supervisor Department of Women – Mother Geneva Odems

Jurisdictional Assistant Supervisor Department of Women - Mother Mary Oliver

 

Jurisdictional Officials

Madam Glenda Williams                                                           Minister Wives President

Elder William Beed                                                                  Evangelist President                                                                    S

Deacon Calreece Williams                                                        Sunday School Superintendent                                                        Sister Carlyon Beasley                                                             Sunday School Fieldworker 

Elder Marcus Hayes                                                                Y.P.W.W. President

Sister Yalonda Miller                                                               Y.P.W.W. Chairlady

Elder Harold Wade                                                                  Music Presiden

Missionary Brenda Juniel                                                         Y.W.C.C. President                                

Brother Dwayne Green                                                            Usher President

Missionary Evelyn Page                                                           Sunshine Band President

Sister Glenda Cooper & Sister Frances Welch                             Hospitality Co-Presidents

Deacon Marcus Hayes                                                             Adjutant Chief

Elder Allen Wesley                                                                  Episcopal Adjutant

Elder Dennis Juniel                                                                 Adjutant

Minister Glenn Nash                                                                Adjutant

 

Finance Staff

Superintendent Johnny Elliott - Jurisdictional Finance Secretary

Elder Aaron Anderson - Treasurer

Elder Kenneth Blackwell- Financier

Deacon Joe Reed – Financier

Elder John Ford - Financier

 

Bishop J. E. Williams, Jurisdictional Bishop

Fourth Jurisdiction of Arkansas

Church of God in Christ

© 2013-2016 by AR 4th Jurisdiction. All rights reserved.

  • c-tbird
  • c-facebook