Jurisdictional Staff

Advisory Board to the Bishop

Superintendent Thomas Walker / Elder Jessie Jones


Administrative Assistants to the Bishop

Superintendent Herman Hayes -- 1st Assistant

Superintendent Donald Page    -- 2nd Assistant

Superintendent John Monk      -- 3rd Assistant / Properties

Superintendent Larry Ferguson -- Assistant to the Evangelist Department

Superintendent Jerry Pickens -- Chairman of Ordination

Superintendent Henry Liggins, Sr. -- Chairman of Public Relation

Superintendent Edward Gaston

Superintendent Aaron Gordon


Administrative Board

Elder Connell Muse – Jurisdictional Secretary                 

Elder Johnny Elliott – Chairman Council of Pastors and Elders 

Superintendent Recarto King - Chairman of Board of Superintendent

Superintendent Jerry Gaston, Properties

Jurisdiction First Lady – Madam Glenda R. Williams

Jurisdictional Supervisor Department of Women – Mother Geneva Odems

Jurisdictional Assistant Supervisor Department of Women - Mother Mary Oliver


Jurisdictional Officials

Madam Glenda Williams                                                           Minister Wives President

                           Elder William Beed                                                                  Evangelist President                                                                    

                  Deacon Calreece Williams                                                        Sunday School Superintendent                               Sis Carlyon Beasley                                                             Sunday School Fieldworker 

Elder Marcus Hayes                                                                Y.P.W.W. President

Sister Yalonda Miller                                                               Y.P.W.W. Chairlady

Sister Shelia Torrence                                                             Music President 

                            Missionary Brenda Juniel                                                         Y.W.C.C. President                                

Brother Dwayne Green                                                            Usher President

    Missionary Evelyn Page                                                           Sunshine Band President

Sister Glenda Cooper & Sister Frances Welch                             Hospitality Co-Presidents

Elder Marcus Hayes                                                                Adjutant Chief

   Elder Allen Wesley                                                           Episcopal Adjutant

Elder Dennis Juniel                                                                 Adjutant

Minister Glenn Nash                                                                Adjutant

Elder Allen Wesley                                                                  Men Ministry

Finance Staff

Superintendent Johnny Elliott - Jurisdictional Finance Secretary

Elder Aaron Anderson - Treasurer

Elder Kenneth Blackwell- Financier

Deacon Joe Reed – Financier

Elder John Ford - Financier